2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

Wheels Mercedes Sprinter

Elevate the appearance of your Mercedes Sprinter with a set of high-quality wheels. This wheel set includes four reinforced rims, each paired with a tyre. Simply select your preferred tyre from our filter system. If your desired tyre isn't listed, don’t hesitate to contact us – we offer a wider range of tyres than what’s shown in our standard selection.

Specifications

Wheel details:

  • Brand: Ruuud
  • Model: Namur
  • Size: 18 inch 8J
  • Bolt pattern: 6x130
  • Offset: 45
  • Alloy: Aluminium
  • Color: Gloss black
  • Max. load capacity: 1215 kg.

Tyre details:

All-season Continental

  • Brand: Continental
  • Type: VancoCamper
  • Season: All season (3PMSF)
  • Tire size: 255/55 R18
  • Load index: 120 ( max. 1400 kg per tire )
  • Speed index: R ( max. 170km/h )
  • Fuel efficiency: C
  • Wet grip: A
  • External rolling noise in dB: 73 dB
  • Runflat: No
  • EAN: 4019238804669

All-season Continental

  • Brand: Continental
  • Type: Vancontact A/S Ultra
  • Seizoen: All-season 3PMSF
  • Tyre Size: 235/55 R18
  • Load Index: 118 ( max. 1320kg per tyre )
  • Speed Index: R ( max. 170 km/h )
  • Fuel Efficiency: B
  • Wet Grip: B
  • External rolling noise in dB: 72 dB
  • Runflat: No
  • EAN: 4019238285673

Summer tire Nankang

  • Brand: Nankang
  • Type: CW-20
  • Season: Summer
  • Tire size: 235/55 R18
  • Load index: 117 ( max. 1285kg per tire )
  • Speed index: R ( max. 170km/h )
  • Fuel efficiency: C
  • Wet grip: C
  • External rolling noise in dB: 72 dB
  • Runflat: No
  • EAN: 4718022005175

The advantages of the wheel set

  • Enhances the professional look of the Mercedes Sprinter.
  • The 18-inch rims add extra presence and body to the van.
  • Perfect fit for seamless integration.
  • Most wheel sets come with certifications for addes reliability.
  • Supplied complete with center caps and wheel bolts

Mounting the wheel set

Wheel sets can be fitted to the Mercedes Sprinter immediately after delivery by using the wheel bolts and center caps provided.

Would you rather have us fit the wheels under the van? No problem! Make an appointment with one of our employees.


Rim and tire set RUUUD Namur 18 inch Mercedes Sprinter 2018+

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/5008/image_1920?unique=a772d3e InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Tire brand :
  • Season :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Version :
  • Keuze :
  • Bandenmaat :

This combination does not exist.

€ 2,794.91 tax incl.
€ 1,885.86 tax excl. 2794.91 EUR € 2,794.91 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Mercedes Sprinter 2018
Product description

EAN:

Wheels Mercedes Sprinter

Elevate the appearance of your Mercedes Sprinter with a set of high-quality wheels. This wheel set includes four reinforced rims, each paired with a tyre. Simply select your preferred tyre from our filter system. If your desired tyre isn't listed, don’t hesitate to contact us – we offer a wider range of tyres than what’s shown in our standard selection.

Specifications

Wheel details:

  • Brand: Ruuud
  • Model: Namur
  • Size: 18 inch 8J
  • Bolt pattern: 6x130
  • Offset: 45
  • Alloy: Aluminium
  • Color: Gloss black
  • Max. load capacity: 1215 kg.

Tyre details:

All-season Continental

  • Brand: Continental
  • Type: VancoCamper
  • Season: All season (3PMSF)
  • Tire size: 255/55 R18
  • Load index: 120 ( max. 1400 kg per tire )
  • Speed index: R ( max. 170km/h )
  • Fuel efficiency: C
  • Wet grip: A
  • External rolling noise in dB: 73 dB
  • Runflat: No
  • EAN: 4019238804669

All-season Continental

  • Brand: Continental
  • Type: Vancontact A/S Ultra
  • Seizoen: All-season 3PMSF
  • Tyre Size: 235/55 R18
  • Load Index: 118 ( max. 1320kg per tyre )
  • Speed Index: R ( max. 170 km/h )
  • Fuel Efficiency: B
  • Wet Grip: B
  • External rolling noise in dB: 72 dB
  • Runflat: No
  • EAN: 4019238285673

Summer tire Nankang

  • Brand: Nankang
  • Type: CW-20
  • Season: Summer
  • Tire size: 235/55 R18
  • Load index: 117 ( max. 1285kg per tire )
  • Speed index: R ( max. 170km/h )
  • Fuel efficiency: C
  • Wet grip: C
  • External rolling noise in dB: 72 dB
  • Runflat: No
  • EAN: 4718022005175

The advantages of the wheel set

  • Enhances the professional look of the Mercedes Sprinter.
  • The 18-inch rims add extra presence and body to the van.
  • Perfect fit for seamless integration.
  • Most wheel sets come with certifications for addes reliability.
  • Supplied complete with center caps and wheel bolts

Mounting the wheel set

Wheel sets can be fitted to the Mercedes Sprinter immediately after delivery by using the wheel bolts and center caps provided.

Would you rather have us fit the wheels under the van? No problem! Make an appointment with one of our employees.


Make: Mercedes
Model: Sprinter
Material: Aluminium
Color: Black
Version: Road

This product fits the following vehicles:

Sprinter 2018 - Present
   L1H1 FWD L1H2 FWD L2H1 FWD L2H2 FWD L2H1 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 32593259392439243665
BOverhang (mm) 9969969969961246
COverall length (mm) 52675267593259325932
DLoadspace length (mm) 26072607327232723272
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 14121412141214121350
GLoadspace height (mm) 17892079178920791719
HOverall height (mm) 23562642235126382331
 
   L2H2 RWD DL L3H2 RWD DL L3H3 RWD DL L4H2 RWD DL L4H3 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 36654325432543254325
BOverhang (mm) 12461621162120212021
COverall length (mm) 59326967696773677367
DLoadspace length (mm) 32724307430747074707
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 13501350135013501350
GLoadspace height (mm) 20092009224320092243
HOverall height (mm) 28352616283126132825


-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();