2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN: 6097246155193

Magnetic Thermal Sunshades for Ford Transit 2T – Privacy & Heat Protection

Enhance your Ford Transit 2T with these premium magnetic thermal sunshades – the perfect solution for blocking heat, reducing glare, and ensuring complete privacy. Ideal for camping, road trips, or everyday driving, these custom-fit car window sunshades keep your interior cool in summer, insulated in winter, and hidden from prying eyes.

Year-Round Comfort for Your Vehicle

During hot summer days, your vehicle’s interior can quickly overheat, while in winter the cold creeps in through the glass. Whether you use your Ford Transit 2T for outdoor adventures, work, or family travel, temperature control and privacy are essential. These magnetic blackout blinds install in seconds and create a more comfortable, private environment instantly.

Key Features & Benefits

  • UV & Heat Protection – Reflects sunlight, blocks harmful UV rays, and reduces heat buildup.
  • Thermal Insulation – Keeps warmth inside during cold weather, reducing energy loss.
  • Full Privacy – Blocks outside view while sleeping, relaxing, or storing valuables.
  • Quick Magnetic Mounting – No drilling, no adhesives, no damage to your car interior.
  • Tailor-Made for the Ford Transit 2T – Perfect fit without slipping or gaps.

Product Details

  • Material: High-quality polyester fabric
  • Color: Black/Grey
  • Set Includes: 3-piece set

Also known as magnetic car curtains, thermal window covers, or blackout car shades, these sunshades are a must-have for anyone who values comfort, privacy, and climate control in their Ford Transit 2T – whether on the road or parked for the night.

Thermo magnetic curtain Ford Transit 2024+

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/6108/image_1920?unique=dfbe786 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Color :

This combination does not exist.

€ 160.89 tax incl.
€ 135.20 tax excl. 160.89000000000001 EUR € 160.89 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024
Product description

EAN: 6097246155193

Magnetic Thermal Sunshades for Ford Transit 2T – Privacy & Heat Protection

Enhance your Ford Transit 2T with these premium magnetic thermal sunshades – the perfect solution for blocking heat, reducing glare, and ensuring complete privacy. Ideal for camping, road trips, or everyday driving, these custom-fit car window sunshades keep your interior cool in summer, insulated in winter, and hidden from prying eyes.

Year-Round Comfort for Your Vehicle

During hot summer days, your vehicle’s interior can quickly overheat, while in winter the cold creeps in through the glass. Whether you use your Ford Transit 2T for outdoor adventures, work, or family travel, temperature control and privacy are essential. These magnetic blackout blinds install in seconds and create a more comfortable, private environment instantly.

Key Features & Benefits

  • UV & Heat Protection – Reflects sunlight, blocks harmful UV rays, and reduces heat buildup.
  • Thermal Insulation – Keeps warmth inside during cold weather, reducing energy loss.
  • Full Privacy – Blocks outside view while sleeping, relaxing, or storing valuables.
  • Quick Magnetic Mounting – No drilling, no adhesives, no damage to your car interior.
  • Tailor-Made for the Ford Transit 2T – Perfect fit without slipping or gaps.

Product Details

  • Material: High-quality polyester fabric
  • Color: Black/Grey
  • Set Includes: 3-piece set

Also known as magnetic car curtains, thermal window covers, or blackout car shades, these sunshades are a must-have for anyone who values comfort, privacy, and climate control in their Ford Transit 2T – whether on the road or parked for the night.

Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Color: Zwart/Grijs

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel



-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();