2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN: 6097244555506

Cargo floor mat Ford Transit 2T

The rubber cargo floor mat for your Ford Transit 2T prevents sliding cargo in the cargo area. It is cut to size for your commercial vehicle so you can easily fit it in the cargo space. Due to its weight and fit, the mat stays in place. The rubber mat is easy to clean and liquid-proof. An ideal solution for the cargo area of a commercial vehicle against sliding cargo.

Rubber cargo mat

Yourvanstore.de cargo floor mats are made of 5mm thick black rubber. The combination of rubber and the relief on the mat prevents cargo from sliding while driving. To provide the best fit, each Ford Transit 2T mat is cut to size. If required, lashing eyes can easily be cut by hand using a Stanley knife.

The advantages of our rubber cargo floor mat at a glance

  • Prevents sliding cargo.
  • Tailor-made for your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Black rubber with a thickness of 5mm.
  • Resistant to various liquids.
  • Easy to clean with water
  • Holes for the lashing eyes can be cut out yourself.

Fitting an anti-slip mat for the cargo space

We recommend laying the cargo floor mat on a flat surface. Assembly of the rubber mat is not necessary. As the mat is cut to size for the van and has a certain weight, the mat stays in place in the loading space.

The rubber cargo floor mat can be easily cleaned with water. This can be done with a hard brush or a pressure washer.


Load compartment rubber Ford Transit 2024+

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/5220/image_1920?unique=fe29b86 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Vehicle length :

This combination does not exist.

€ 239.59 tax incl.
€ 201.34 tax excl. 239.59 EUR € 239.59 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

Please note! Front-wheel drive (FWD), sliding door right

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024
Product description

EAN: 6097244555506

Cargo floor mat Ford Transit 2T

The rubber cargo floor mat for your Ford Transit 2T prevents sliding cargo in the cargo area. It is cut to size for your commercial vehicle so you can easily fit it in the cargo space. Due to its weight and fit, the mat stays in place. The rubber mat is easy to clean and liquid-proof. An ideal solution for the cargo area of a commercial vehicle against sliding cargo.

Rubber cargo mat

Yourvanstore.de cargo floor mats are made of 5mm thick black rubber. The combination of rubber and the relief on the mat prevents cargo from sliding while driving. To provide the best fit, each Ford Transit 2T mat is cut to size. If required, lashing eyes can easily be cut by hand using a Stanley knife.

The advantages of our rubber cargo floor mat at a glance

  • Prevents sliding cargo.
  • Tailor-made for your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Black rubber with a thickness of 5mm.
  • Resistant to various liquids.
  • Easy to clean with water
  • Holes for the lashing eyes can be cut out yourself.

Fitting an anti-slip mat for the cargo space

We recommend laying the cargo floor mat on a flat surface. Assembly of the rubber mat is not necessary. As the mat is cut to size for the van and has a certain weight, the mat stays in place in the loading space.

The rubber cargo floor mat can be easily cleaned with water. This can be done with a hard brush or a pressure washer.


Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Material: Rubber
Color: Black
Vehicle length: L2

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel



-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();