2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN: 6097253657628

Van Step

A rear step for commercial vans serves as a stepping aid to access the loading area. This step is designed to be mounted to a tow bar (with bolts) and also comes with a relocation kit. With this kit, you can transfer existing sensors from the rear bumper to the step. Don’t have a tow bar? Then click here to view our other models.

Specifications

  • Powder-coated metal frame
  • Two step plates of 49x14 cm, positioned to the left and right of the tow ball
  • Width: 112 cm
  • Anti-slip surface
  • Specifically designed for tow bar mounting (bolt-on installation)
  • Delivered with relocation kit; see photo for included parts

The benefits of a rear step at a glance

  • Prevents nasty slips when entering or exiting the loading area
  • Reduces physical strain during manual loading and unloading, lowering the risk of injuries
  • Protects the rear bumper of your van

Rear Step Installation

A rear step for a van with a tow bar can only be installed if the tow ball is mounted to a flange using two or four bolts. Installation is very simple: remove the tow ball, place the step between the ball and the flange, tighten the bolts – and you're done!

Prefer to have the rear step installed by us? Make an appointment. Our technicians will install the step while you enjoy a nice cup of coffee.

Rear step black for mounting at removable towing hook with sensor Mercedes Sprinter 2018+

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/5755/image_1920?unique=32d8715 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Version :
  • Version 2 :

This combination does not exist.

€ 556.91 tax incl.
€ 467.99 tax excl. 556.91 EUR € 556.91 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

Please note This rear step fits only i.c.w. a tow bar with 2-hole system / tow bar up to 3500 kg.

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Mercedes Sprinter 2018
Product description

EAN: 6097253657628

Van Step

A rear step for commercial vans serves as a stepping aid to access the loading area. This step is designed to be mounted to a tow bar (with bolts) and also comes with a relocation kit. With this kit, you can transfer existing sensors from the rear bumper to the step. Don’t have a tow bar? Then click here to view our other models.

Specifications

  • Powder-coated metal frame
  • Two step plates of 49x14 cm, positioned to the left and right of the tow ball
  • Width: 112 cm
  • Anti-slip surface
  • Specifically designed for tow bar mounting (bolt-on installation)
  • Delivered with relocation kit; see photo for included parts

The benefits of a rear step at a glance

  • Prevents nasty slips when entering or exiting the loading area
  • Reduces physical strain during manual loading and unloading, lowering the risk of injuries
  • Protects the rear bumper of your van

Rear Step Installation

A rear step for a van with a tow bar can only be installed if the tow ball is mounted to a flange using two or four bolts. Installation is very simple: remove the tow ball, place the step between the ball and the flange, tighten the bolts – and you're done!

Prefer to have the rear step installed by us? Make an appointment. Our technicians will install the step while you enjoy a nice cup of coffee.

Make: Mercedes
Model: Sprinter
Material: Steel
Color: Black
Version: With towing hook
Version 2: With sensor

This product fits the following vehicles:

Sprinter 2018 - Present
   L1H1 FWD L1H2 FWD L2H1 FWD L2H2 FWD L2H1 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 32593259392439243665
BOverhang (mm) 9969969969961246
COverall length (mm) 52675267593259325932
DLoadspace length (mm) 26072607327232723272
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 14121412141214121350
GLoadspace height (mm) 17892079178920791719
HOverall height (mm) 23562642235126382331
 
   L2H2 RWD DL L3H2 RWD DL L3H3 RWD DL L4H2 RWD DL L4H3 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 36654325432543254325
BOverhang (mm) 12461621162120212021
COverall length (mm) 59326967696773677367
DLoadspace length (mm) 32724307430747074707
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 13501350135013501350
GLoadspace height (mm) 20092009224320092243
HOverall height (mm) 28352616283126132825


-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();