2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN: 7434952398350

Ford Transit Custom grill

Want to give your Ford Transit Custom a unique look or extra body? Then a Yourvanstore.de grill is a good choice for you. Our grill for the Ford Transit Custom fits the van perfectly because it is custom-made. It gives the van extra body through its tough design. It gives the Ford Transit Custom a totally different and unique look, making the bus quickly recognizable. Isn't that what you want as a company?

Product specifications

  • GT-R Style Grill.
  • ABS plastic.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Suitable for the v-class with camera in the grill.
  • Full Black.

Mounting the Ford Transit Custom front grill

Grills are a bit trickier to assemble. Therefore, check out the specific instructions for each grill to determine in advance whether you want to mount it yourself.

Do you prefer to leave the assembly of the Ford Transit Custom grill to experienced experts? We will gladly help you. Make an installation appointment and drop by our workshop in Veghel (NL). While we assemble the grill, you can wait for the end result with a nice cup of coffee.


Grill design FORD Ford Transit Custom 2018-2023

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/1541/image_1920?unique=acf0685 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :

This combination does not exist.

€ 525.98 tax incl.
€ 442.00 tax excl. 525.98 EUR € 525.98 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit Custom 2018 2023
Product description

EAN: 7434952398350

Ford Transit Custom grill

Want to give your Ford Transit Custom a unique look or extra body? Then a Yourvanstore.de grill is a good choice for you. Our grill for the Ford Transit Custom fits the van perfectly because it is custom-made. It gives the van extra body through its tough design. It gives the Ford Transit Custom a totally different and unique look, making the bus quickly recognizable. Isn't that what you want as a company?

Product specifications

  • GT-R Style Grill.
  • ABS plastic.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Suitable for the v-class with camera in the grill.
  • Full Black.

Mounting the Ford Transit Custom front grill

Grills are a bit trickier to assemble. Therefore, check out the specific instructions for each grill to determine in advance whether you want to mount it yourself.

Do you prefer to leave the assembly of the Ford Transit Custom grill to experienced experts? We will gladly help you. Make an installation appointment and drop by our workshop in Veghel (NL). While we assemble the grill, you can wait for the end result with a nice cup of coffee.


Make: Ford
Model: Transit Custom
Material: Plastic
Color: Black

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit Custom 2018 - 2023
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)2933293333003300
BOverhang (mm)1028102810281028
COverall length (mm)4973497353405340
DLoadspace length (mm)2554255429212921
ELoadspace width (mm)1775177517751775
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1406177814061778
HOverall height (mm)2000236619792343


-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();