2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

Would you like black sidebars for your Citroën Jumper?

Black side bars for the Citroën Jumper protect the commercial vehicle. The black coated stainless steel side bars ensure that the side of the van remains damage-free in the event of a minor collision. This way, the van retains a professional appearance. Besides the protective function, they add extra body to the Citroën Jumper. If you want the best quality black side bars, then you have come to the right place at Yourvanstore.de.

Stainless steel side bars black

Our Citroën Jumper black side bars have a matt black coating and are made of top quality stainless steel. What sets our side bars apart from other sidebars on the market, is their protective function and TUV/ABE approvals. Side bars from our range have a wall thickness of 2mm making them 72.27% stronger. The beautiful finish with curved and welded ends make these side bars unique. Need we say more?

The advantages of our black side bars at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Citroën Jumper.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Protect the bodywork of your Citroën Jumper.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • The slotted holes allow you to determine the distance between the stainless steel sidebars and the bodywork.
  • All stainless steel sidebars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Citroën Jumper.

Side bars mounting

The black side bars are easy to mount on the original mounting points of the Citroën Jumper. There’s no need to create new mounting points. Side bars are delivered per set, including mounting material and clear instructions.

Do you still have questions about mounting? Feel free to call us! Would you like us to assemble the sidebars for you? Then make an appointment, we will install the side bars for you at a competitive rate.


Side bars Black stainless steel Citroën Jumper 2006-2024

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/789/image_1920?unique=489a293 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Vehicle length :
  • Certificate :

This combination does not exist.

€ 580.68 tax incl.
€ 487.97 tax excl. 645.21 EUR € 645.21 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

Achtung Wenn Ihr Fahrzeug über eine CNG (Erdgas)-Anlage verfügt, müssen Sie dies bei der Bestellung angeben, das Halterungsset muss für diesen Zweck angepasst werden. Und Sie müssen in diesem Fall beim Einbau bohren.

ATTENTION! For E-drivers. Before ordering, check if the bus is equipped with or without a battery cover. This cover is very easy to recognize and clearly visible when standing next to the bus, see photo. Our side bars do not (yet) fit buses with this cover. For more information, please contact us.

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Citroën Jumper 2006 2024
Product description

EAN:

Would you like black sidebars for your Citroën Jumper?

Black side bars for the Citroën Jumper protect the commercial vehicle. The black coated stainless steel side bars ensure that the side of the van remains damage-free in the event of a minor collision. This way, the van retains a professional appearance. Besides the protective function, they add extra body to the Citroën Jumper. If you want the best quality black side bars, then you have come to the right place at Yourvanstore.de.

Stainless steel side bars black

Our Citroën Jumper black side bars have a matt black coating and are made of top quality stainless steel. What sets our side bars apart from other sidebars on the market, is their protective function and TUV/ABE approvals. Side bars from our range have a wall thickness of 2mm making them 72.27% stronger. The beautiful finish with curved and welded ends make these side bars unique. Need we say more?

The advantages of our black side bars at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Citroën Jumper.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Protect the bodywork of your Citroën Jumper.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • The slotted holes allow you to determine the distance between the stainless steel sidebars and the bodywork.
  • All stainless steel sidebars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Citroën Jumper.

Side bars mounting

The black side bars are easy to mount on the original mounting points of the Citroën Jumper. There’s no need to create new mounting points. Side bars are delivered per set, including mounting material and clear instructions.

Do you still have questions about mounting? Feel free to call us! Would you like us to assemble the sidebars for you? Then make an appointment, we will install the side bars for you at a competitive rate.


Make: Citroën
Model: Jumper
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Black
Certificate: ABE

This product fits the following vehicles:

Jumper 2006 - 2024
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3000300034503450
BOverhang (mm)1015101510151015
COverall length (mm)4963496354135413
DLoadspace length (mm)2670267031203120
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1662193216621932
HOverall height (mm)2254252222542522
 
  L3H2L3H3L4H2L4H3
AWheelbase (mm)4035403540354035
BOverhang (mm)1015101513801380
COverall length (mm)5998599863636363
DLoadspace length (mm)3705370540704070
ELoadspace width (mm)1870187018701870
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1422142214221422
GLoadspace height (mm)1932216819322168
HOverall height (mm)2522276025222760


-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();