2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

Would you like black sidebars for your Fiat Talento?

Black side bars for the Fiat Talento protect the commercial vehicle. The black coated stainless steel side bars ensure that the side of the van remains damage-free in the event of a minor collision. This way, the van retains a professional appearance. Besides the protective function, they add extra body to the Fiat Talento. If you want the best quality black side bars, then you have come to the right place at Yourvanstore.de.

Stainless steel side bars black

Our Fiat Talento black side bars have a matt black coating and are made of top quality stainless steel. What sets our side bars apart from other sidebars on the market, is their protective function and TUV/ABE approvals. Side bars from our range have a wall thickness of 2mm making them 72.27% stronger. The beautiful finish with curved and welded ends make these side bars unique. Need we say more?

The advantages of our black side bars at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Fiat Talento.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Protect the bodywork of your Fiat Talento.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • The slotted holes allow you to determine the distance between the stainless steel sidebars and the bodywork.
  • All stainless steel sidebars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Fiat Talento.

Side bars mounting

The black side bars are easy to mount on the original mounting points of the Fiat Talento. There’s no need to create new mounting points. Side bars are delivered per set, including mounting material and clear instructions.

Do you still have questions about mounting? Feel free to call us! Would you like us to assemble the sidebars for you? Then make an appointment, we will install the side bars for you at a competitive rate.


Side bars Black stainless steel Fiat Talento 2016 - 2020

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/241/image_1920?unique=52887ef InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Vehicle length :
  • Certificate :

This combination does not exist.

€ 580.68 tax incl.
€ 487.97 tax excl. 645.21 EUR € 645.21 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Fiat Talento 2016 2020
Product description

EAN:

Would you like black sidebars for your Fiat Talento?

Black side bars for the Fiat Talento protect the commercial vehicle. The black coated stainless steel side bars ensure that the side of the van remains damage-free in the event of a minor collision. This way, the van retains a professional appearance. Besides the protective function, they add extra body to the Fiat Talento. If you want the best quality black side bars, then you have come to the right place at Yourvanstore.de.

Stainless steel side bars black

Our Fiat Talento black side bars have a matt black coating and are made of top quality stainless steel. What sets our side bars apart from other sidebars on the market, is their protective function and TUV/ABE approvals. Side bars from our range have a wall thickness of 2mm making them 72.27% stronger. The beautiful finish with curved and welded ends make these side bars unique. Need we say more?

The advantages of our black side bars at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Fiat Talento.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Protect the bodywork of your Fiat Talento.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • The slotted holes allow you to determine the distance between the stainless steel sidebars and the bodywork.
  • All stainless steel sidebars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Fiat Talento.

Side bars mounting

The black side bars are easy to mount on the original mounting points of the Fiat Talento. There’s no need to create new mounting points. Side bars are delivered per set, including mounting material and clear instructions.

Do you still have questions about mounting? Feel free to call us! Would you like us to assemble the sidebars for you? Then make an appointment, we will install the side bars for you at a competitive rate.


Make: Fiat
Model: Talento
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Black
Certificate: ABE

This product fits the following vehicles:

Talento 2016 - 2020
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3098309834983498
BOverhang (mm)968968968968
COverall length (mm)4999499953995399
DLoadspace length (mm)2207220726072607
ELoadspace width (mm)1662166216621662
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1268126812681268
GLoadspace height (mm)1387189813871898
HOverall height (mm)1971249319712493


-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();