2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

Would you like black sidebars for your Ford Transit 2T?

Black side bars for the Ford Transit 2T protect the commercial vehicle. The black coated stainless steel side bars ensure that the side of the van remains damage-free in the event of a minor collision. This way, the van retains a professional appearance. Besides the protective function, they add extra body to the Ford Transit 2T. If you want the best quality black side bars, then you have come to the right place at Yourvanstore.de.

Stainless steel side bars black

Our Ford Transit 2T black side bars have a matt black coating and are made of top quality stainless steel. What sets our side bars apart from other sidebars on the market, is their protective function and TUV/ABE approvals. Side bars from our range have a wall thickness of 2mm making them 72.27% stronger. The beautiful finish with curved and welded ends make these side bars unique. Need we say more?

The advantages of our black side bars at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Protect the bodywork of your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • The slotted holes allow you to determine the distance between the stainless steel sidebars and the bodywork.
  • All stainless steel sidebars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Ford Transit 2T.

Side bars mounting

The black side bars are easy to mount on the original mounting points of the Ford Transit 2T. There’s no need to create new mounting points. Side bars are delivered per set, including mounting material and clear instructions.

Do you still have questions about mounting? Feel free to call us! Would you like us to assemble the sidebars for you? Then make an appointment, we will install the side bars for you at a competitive rate.


Side bars Black stainless steel Ford Transit 2014-2024 FWD

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/1675/image_1920?unique=f31e255 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Drive :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Vehicle length :
  • Certificate :

This combination does not exist.

€ 618.15 tax incl.
€ 519.45 tax excl. 686.83 EUR € 686.83 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2014 2024
Product description

EAN:

Would you like black sidebars for your Ford Transit 2T?

Black side bars for the Ford Transit 2T protect the commercial vehicle. The black coated stainless steel side bars ensure that the side of the van remains damage-free in the event of a minor collision. This way, the van retains a professional appearance. Besides the protective function, they add extra body to the Ford Transit 2T. If you want the best quality black side bars, then you have come to the right place at Yourvanstore.de.

Stainless steel side bars black

Our Ford Transit 2T black side bars have a matt black coating and are made of top quality stainless steel. What sets our side bars apart from other sidebars on the market, is their protective function and TUV/ABE approvals. Side bars from our range have a wall thickness of 2mm making them 72.27% stronger. The beautiful finish with curved and welded ends make these side bars unique. Need we say more?

The advantages of our black side bars at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Protect the bodywork of your Ford Transit 2T.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • The slotted holes allow you to determine the distance between the stainless steel sidebars and the bodywork.
  • All stainless steel sidebars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Ford Transit 2T.

Side bars mounting

The black side bars are easy to mount on the original mounting points of the Ford Transit 2T. There’s no need to create new mounting points. Side bars are delivered per set, including mounting material and clear instructions.

Do you still have questions about mounting? Feel free to call us! Would you like us to assemble the sidebars for you? Then make an appointment, we will install the side bars for you at a competitive rate.


Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Drive: Front-wheel drive (FWD)
Material: Stainless steel
Color: Black
Certificate: ABE

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2014 - 2024
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel



-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();