2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

Center console Ford Transit Custom

Do you need extra storage space for your Ford Transit Custom? You can order a center console at Yourvanstore.de and create more storage space in the cabin. The center consoles in our range have a neutral color to fit perfectly into the Ford Transit Custom cabin. The 2 types of center consoles each have their own qualities and functions. Which one suits you best?

Plastic center console

Do you consider security of valuable possessions to be important? The plastic center console is a perfect solution for you. This center console is equipped with a lock that allows you to safely store valuable items or papers. In addition, the center console has storage surfaces and cup holders in the lid. Handy for all small items. The size of the center console is 50x16x38cm. If you doubt whether the center console will fit in your Ford Transit Custom, please measure in between the two cabin seats.

Central console with leather pattern

Is the driver's seat of your Ford Transit Custom equipped with an armrest? If so, the lid of the plastic center console cannot open all the way. The center console with leather motif has a removable lid. As a result, the armrest is not in the way. In addition, this center console features cup holder and storage surfaces. The chrome strips complete the design of this center console. The dimensions of this center console are 51x19x37cm, the interior dimensions are 33.5x15x32cm.

Mounting extra storage space Ford Transit Custom

Mounting a center console is easy. However, please pay attention to any wiring in the floor of your Ford Transit Custom.

Prefer to outsource the assembly to us? No problem, our fitters are at your service. Please make an appointment for installation.

Center console Ford Transit Custom 2018-2023

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/1528/image_1920?unique=ad159a1 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Version :

This combination does not exist.

€ 365.09 tax incl.
€ 306.80 tax excl. 365.09000000000003 EUR € 365.09 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

Please note The center console on some cars cannot open 9 degrees when the passenger armrest is down.

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit Custom 2018 2023
Product description

EAN:

Center console Ford Transit Custom

Do you need extra storage space for your Ford Transit Custom? You can order a center console at Yourvanstore.de and create more storage space in the cabin. The center consoles in our range have a neutral color to fit perfectly into the Ford Transit Custom cabin. The 2 types of center consoles each have their own qualities and functions. Which one suits you best?

Plastic center console

Do you consider security of valuable possessions to be important? The plastic center console is a perfect solution for you. This center console is equipped with a lock that allows you to safely store valuable items or papers. In addition, the center console has storage surfaces and cup holders in the lid. Handy for all small items. The size of the center console is 50x16x38cm. If you doubt whether the center console will fit in your Ford Transit Custom, please measure in between the two cabin seats.

Central console with leather pattern

Is the driver's seat of your Ford Transit Custom equipped with an armrest? If so, the lid of the plastic center console cannot open all the way. The center console with leather motif has a removable lid. As a result, the armrest is not in the way. In addition, this center console features cup holder and storage surfaces. The chrome strips complete the design of this center console. The dimensions of this center console are 51x19x37cm, the interior dimensions are 33.5x15x32cm.

Mounting extra storage space Ford Transit Custom

Mounting a center console is easy. However, please pay attention to any wiring in the floor of your Ford Transit Custom.

Prefer to outsource the assembly to us? No problem, our fitters are at your service. Please make an appointment for installation.

Make: Ford
Model: Transit Custom
Color: Black

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit Custom 2018 - 2023
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)2933293333003300
BOverhang (mm)1028102810281028
COverall length (mm)4973497353405340
DLoadspace length (mm)2554255429212921
ELoadspace width (mm)1775177517751775
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1406177814061778
HOverall height (mm)2000236619792343


-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();