2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

Rear Step for the Ford Transit 2T – Safe and Practical

The 3-piece rear step is a smart addition to your Ford Transit 2T. Thanks to the anti-slip profile, you always have a firm grip, even in wet weather. The strong ABS plastic combined with a powder-coated steel frame ensures durability without adding unnecessary weight. The black color provides a sleek appearance.

With a reflective strip at the back, you are more visible in the dark, increasing safety. An ideal solution for easy and safe entry and exit!

Dimensions:

  • 1620 x 230 mm

Features:

  • 3-piece design
  • Anti-slip profile for extra grip
  • Made of ABS plastic parts combined with a powder-coated steel frame – strong and lightweight
  • Black color for a neat look
  • Reflective strip for better visibility
  • Suitable for front- and rear-wheel drive
  • Suitable for vans with and without* parking sensors

* Does your Ford Transit 2T have parking sensors at the rear? Select the version with a relocation kit when ordering.

Please note that the parking sensors must be transferred from the rear bumper to the rear step. You need to drill holes in the rear step and transfer the sensors from the rear bumper. If you are somewhat handy, this is easy to do.

The relocation kit includes the following parts:

  • Sensor extension cables
  • Sensor look caps to cover the original sensor holes
  • Sensor holders to attach the sensors in the step
  • Drill template

Do you think drilling, disassembling, and assembling is not for you? No problem, have the rear step installed in our workshop. For a small fee, we will mount it professionally.

Want to learn more about this rear step or schedule an installation appointment? Contact us!

Rear step Ford Transit 2024+ (TOW)

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/5132/image_1920?unique=d370195 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Color :
  • Version :
  • Version 2 :

This combination does not exist.

€ 884.88 tax incl.
€ 540.00 tax excl. 884.88 EUR € 884.88 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

CAUTION: This step will not fit in combination with a rear bumper with an integrated step.

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024
Product description

EAN:

Rear Step for the Ford Transit 2T – Safe and Practical

The 3-piece rear step is a smart addition to your Ford Transit 2T. Thanks to the anti-slip profile, you always have a firm grip, even in wet weather. The strong ABS plastic combined with a powder-coated steel frame ensures durability without adding unnecessary weight. The black color provides a sleek appearance.

With a reflective strip at the back, you are more visible in the dark, increasing safety. An ideal solution for easy and safe entry and exit!

Dimensions:

  • 1620 x 230 mm

Features:

  • 3-piece design
  • Anti-slip profile for extra grip
  • Made of ABS plastic parts combined with a powder-coated steel frame – strong and lightweight
  • Black color for a neat look
  • Reflective strip for better visibility
  • Suitable for front- and rear-wheel drive
  • Suitable for vans with and without* parking sensors

* Does your Ford Transit 2T have parking sensors at the rear? Select the version with a relocation kit when ordering.

Please note that the parking sensors must be transferred from the rear bumper to the rear step. You need to drill holes in the rear step and transfer the sensors from the rear bumper. If you are somewhat handy, this is easy to do.

The relocation kit includes the following parts:

  • Sensor extension cables
  • Sensor look caps to cover the original sensor holes
  • Sensor holders to attach the sensors in the step
  • Drill template

Do you think drilling, disassembling, and assembling is not for you? No problem, have the rear step installed in our workshop. For a small fee, we will mount it professionally.

Want to learn more about this rear step or schedule an installation appointment? Contact us!

Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Color: Black
Version: Without towing hook

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel



-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();