2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

With a side step you enter in with style

Are you looking for side steps for your Ford E-Transit 2T? Then you will certainly succeed at Yourvanstore.de! We offer various aluminium or black side steps so there will always be one to suit your needs and taste. Side steps offer an extra step on the side of the commercial vehicle, making getting in a lot easier. Besides being a functional addition, they are also beautiful in design for extra body to the van.

Aluminium or black side steps

Side steps for the Ford E-Transit 2T are available in various aluminium-coloured or black models. However, they are all made of aluminium. The aluminium profile ensures that the side step protects the sill of the commercial vehicle. Plastic strips or studs provide grip on the side steps to prevent slipping. When developing each side step, we pay attention to sturdiness, functionality, easy fitting and design. Not for nothing that most side steps are TÜV/ABE approved!

The advantages of our side steps at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Ford E-Transit 2T.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Offer a sturdy step.
  • Protects the body of your Ford E-Transit 2T.
  • Various models.
  • Almost all side steps bear the German TÜV/ABE quality mark. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating on black side steps.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Ford E-Transit 2T.

Side steps assembly

Side steps are mounted on original mounting points under the Ford E-Transit 2T. Of course, we supply the necessary assembly materials, including clear instructions. It takes approximately 1-1.5 hours to mount side steps under the commercial vehicle.

Do you prefer to leave the assembly to our mechanics? Please make an appointment and we will fit them for you in Veghel (NL).


Side steps AT Aluminum & Black Ford E-Transit 2022+

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/3953/image_1920?unique=ae75141 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Vehicle length :
  • Version :

This combination does not exist.

€ 542.60 tax incl.
€ 455.97 tax excl. 602.89 EUR € 602.89 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

Please note

  • These running boards are not compatible with the sport version.
  • These footboards do not fit in combination with a parking heater.
  • Mounting under a camper is not always possible. Please contact us to be sure the running boards will fit under your motorhome.

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford E-Transit 2T 2022
Product description

EAN:

With a side step you enter in with style

Are you looking for side steps for your Ford E-Transit 2T? Then you will certainly succeed at Yourvanstore.de! We offer various aluminium or black side steps so there will always be one to suit your needs and taste. Side steps offer an extra step on the side of the commercial vehicle, making getting in a lot easier. Besides being a functional addition, they are also beautiful in design for extra body to the van.

Aluminium or black side steps

Side steps for the Ford E-Transit 2T are available in various aluminium-coloured or black models. However, they are all made of aluminium. The aluminium profile ensures that the side step protects the sill of the commercial vehicle. Plastic strips or studs provide grip on the side steps to prevent slipping. When developing each side step, we pay attention to sturdiness, functionality, easy fitting and design. Not for nothing that most side steps are TÜV/ABE approved!

The advantages of our side steps at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Ford E-Transit 2T.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Offer a sturdy step.
  • Protects the body of your Ford E-Transit 2T.
  • Various models.
  • Almost all side steps bear the German TÜV/ABE quality mark. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating on black side steps.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Ford E-Transit 2T.

Side steps assembly

Side steps are mounted on original mounting points under the Ford E-Transit 2T. Of course, we supply the necessary assembly materials, including clear instructions. It takes approximately 1-1.5 hours to mount side steps under the commercial vehicle.

Do you prefer to leave the assembly to our mechanics? Please make an appointment and we will fit them for you in Veghel (NL).


Make: Ford
Model: E-Transit 2T
Material: Aluminium
Version: 14cm wide

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford E-Transit 2022 - Present
  L2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 RWDAWDL3H2 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)333033303750
BOverhang (mm)120812081208
COverall length (mm)553155315981
DLoadspace length (mm)304430443494
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)178620251786
HOverall height (mm)254227812543
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)37503750 
BOverhang (mm)12081931 
COverall length (mm)59816704 
DLoadspace length (mm)34944217 
ELoadspace width (mm)17841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)13921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)20252025 
HOverall height (mm)27822790 

RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel



-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();