2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

With a side step you enter in with style

Are you looking for side steps for your Mercedes Sprinter? Then you will certainly succeed at Yourvanstore.de! We offer various aluminium or black side steps so there will always be one to suit your needs and taste. Side steps offer an extra step on the side of the commercial vehicle, making getting in a lot easier. Besides being a functional addition, they are also beautiful in design for extra body to the van.

Aluminium or black side steps

Side steps for the Mercedes Sprinter are available in various aluminium-coloured or black models. However, they are all made of aluminium. The aluminium profile ensures that the side step protects the sill of the commercial vehicle. Plastic strips or studs provide grip on the side steps to prevent slipping. When developing each side step, we pay attention to sturdiness, functionality, easy fitting and design. Not for nothing that most side steps are TÜV/ABE approved!

The advantages of our side steps at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Mercedes Sprinter.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Offer a sturdy step.
  • Protects the body of your Mercedes Sprinter.
  • Various models.
  • Almost all side steps bear the German TÜV/ABE quality mark. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating on black side steps.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Mercedes Sprinter.

Side steps assembly

Side steps are mounted on original mounting points under the Mercedes Sprinter. Of course, we supply the necessary assembly materials, including clear instructions. It takes approximately 1-1.5 hours to mount side steps under the commercial vehicle.

Do you prefer to leave the assembly to our mechanics? Please make an appointment and we will fit them for you in Veghel (NL).


Side steps SB Black Mercedes Sprinter 2018+

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/3859/image_1920?unique=ee31707 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Drive :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Vehicle length :
  • Certificate :
  • Version :

This combination does not exist.

€ 530.11 tax incl.
€ 445.47 tax excl. 589.01 EUR € 589.01 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Mercedes Sprinter 2018
Product description

EAN:

With a side step you enter in with style

Are you looking for side steps for your Mercedes Sprinter? Then you will certainly succeed at Yourvanstore.de! We offer various aluminium or black side steps so there will always be one to suit your needs and taste. Side steps offer an extra step on the side of the commercial vehicle, making getting in a lot easier. Besides being a functional addition, they are also beautiful in design for extra body to the van.

Aluminium or black side steps

Side steps for the Mercedes Sprinter are available in various aluminium-coloured or black models. However, they are all made of aluminium. The aluminium profile ensures that the side step protects the sill of the commercial vehicle. Plastic strips or studs provide grip on the side steps to prevent slipping. When developing each side step, we pay attention to sturdiness, functionality, easy fitting and design. Not for nothing that most side steps are TÜV/ABE approved!

The advantages of our side steps at a glance

  • Specially developed for your Mercedes Sprinter.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Offer a sturdy step.
  • Protects the body of your Mercedes Sprinter.
  • Various models.
  • Almost all side steps bear the German TÜV/ABE quality mark. There is no higher standard.
  • The best quality black coating on black side steps.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Mercedes Sprinter.

Side steps assembly

Side steps are mounted on original mounting points under the Mercedes Sprinter. Of course, we supply the necessary assembly materials, including clear instructions. It takes approximately 1-1.5 hours to mount side steps under the commercial vehicle.

Do you prefer to leave the assembly to our mechanics? Please make an appointment and we will fit them for you in Veghel (NL).


Make: Mercedes
Model: Sprinter
Drive: Rear-wheel drive (RWD)
Material: Aluminium
Color: Black
Certificate: ABE
Version: 12cm wide

This product fits the following vehicles:

Sprinter 2018 - Present
   L1H1 FWD L1H2 FWD L2H1 FWD L2H2 FWD L2H1 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 32593259392439243665
BOverhang (mm) 9969969969961246
COverall length (mm) 52675267593259325932
DLoadspace length (mm) 26072607327232723272
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 14121412141214121350
GLoadspace height (mm) 17892079178920791719
HOverall height (mm) 23562642235126382331
 
   L2H2 RWD DL L3H2 RWD DL L3H3 RWD DL L4H2 RWD DL L4H3 RWD DL
AWheelbase (mm) 36654325432543254325
BOverhang (mm) 12461621162120212021
COverall length (mm) 59326967696773677367
DLoadspace length (mm) 32724307430747074707
ELoadspace width (mm) 17871787178717871787
FWidth between wheel arches (mm) 13501350135013501350
GLoadspace height (mm) 20092009224320092243
HOverall height (mm) 28352616283126132825


-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();