2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

Stainless steel side bars

To maintain a professional look, you want to protect your Fiat Talento. That is why at Yourvanstore.de we offer only the best quality side bars. Stainless steel side bars provide this protection and prevent damage in minor collisions. Besides the ugly damage to your Fiat Talento, you will lose your commercial vehicle for a while and have a considerable expense. Better safe than sorry, right? That is why you should install the highest quality stainless steel side bars.

Side bars protect your Fiat Talento

Our stainless steel side bars are available in various models and finishes. However, they all have one point in common and that is top quality. This is because all our side bars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. The side bars have a wall thickness of 2 mm, making them 72.27% stronger than the average side bar on the market. So whether you choose a polished or matt sidebar, your Fiat Talento will always be optimally protected.

The advantages of our sidebars at a glance

  • Specially designed for your Fiat Talento.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Protects the body of your Fiat Talento.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • The slotted holes allow you to determine the distance between the stainless steel sidebars and the bodywork.
  • All stainless steel sidebars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. There is no higher standard.
  • Available in various models and finishes.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Fiat Talento.

Mounting side bars

Side bars are mounted at the original mounting points of your Fiat Talento. Of course, we supply all necessary materials for this, including clear assembly instructions. If you don't want to assemble the side bars yourself, you can make an appointment! We will assemble your new set of side bars at a competitive price in our workshop in Veghel.

Would you like more information about the sidebars or speak to someone from our sales team? Contact us by phone or e-mail. We are at your service!


Side bars Stainless steel silver Fiat Talento 2016 - 2020

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/131/image_1920?unique=21d8216 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Vehicle length :
  • Certificate :
  • Version :

This combination does not exist.

€ 430.83 tax incl.
€ 362.04 tax excl. 478.7 EUR € 478.70 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Fiat Talento 2016 2020
Product description

EAN:

Stainless steel side bars

To maintain a professional look, you want to protect your Fiat Talento. That is why at Yourvanstore.de we offer only the best quality side bars. Stainless steel side bars provide this protection and prevent damage in minor collisions. Besides the ugly damage to your Fiat Talento, you will lose your commercial vehicle for a while and have a considerable expense. Better safe than sorry, right? That is why you should install the highest quality stainless steel side bars.

Side bars protect your Fiat Talento

Our stainless steel side bars are available in various models and finishes. However, they all have one point in common and that is top quality. This is because all our side bars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. The side bars have a wall thickness of 2 mm, making them 72.27% stronger than the average side bar on the market. So whether you choose a polished or matt sidebar, your Fiat Talento will always be optimally protected.

The advantages of our sidebars at a glance

  • Specially designed for your Fiat Talento.
  • Perfect fit.
  • Protects the body of your Fiat Talento.
  • Prevent high repair costs and long repair times.
  • The slotted holes allow you to determine the distance between the stainless steel sidebars and the bodywork.
  • All stainless steel sidebars bear the German TÜV/ABE quality seal. There is no higher standard.
  • Available in various models and finishes.
  • Mounting to the original mounting points of your Fiat Talento.

Mounting side bars

Side bars are mounted at the original mounting points of your Fiat Talento. Of course, we supply all necessary materials for this, including clear assembly instructions. If you don't want to assemble the side bars yourself, you can make an appointment! We will assemble your new set of side bars at a competitive price in our workshop in Veghel.

Would you like more information about the sidebars or speak to someone from our sales team? Contact us by phone or e-mail. We are at your service!


Make: Fiat
Model: Talento
Material: Stainless steel
Certificate: ABE

This product fits the following vehicles:

Talento 2016 - 2020
  L1H1L1H2L2H1L2H2
AWheelbase (mm)3098309834983498
BOverhang (mm)968968968968
COverall length (mm)4999499953995399
DLoadspace length (mm)2207220726072607
ELoadspace width (mm)1662166216621662
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1268126812681268
GLoadspace height (mm)1387189813871898
HOverall height (mm)1971249319712493


-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();