2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN: 6097250266250

Fresh Air Without Worries!

Enjoy fresh air in your vehicle with this high-quality front window ventilation grille. This 2-piece set is specially designed for the Ford Transit 2T. It provides natural ventilation, keeps out rain and insects, and can be installed quickly and easily.

Main Benefits

  • 2-piece design: fits both front windows.
  • Easy installation: fits into the window frame without tools.
  • Optimal ventilation: fresh air even in rainy conditions.
  • Extra protection: prevents insects and debris from entering.
  • Perfect fit for the front windows of your Ford Transit 2T.

Specifications

  • Application: front windows
  • Set: 2 pieces (left and right)
  • Mounting: tool-free, fits in the window frame
  • Material: durable black plastic with ventilation slots

What's in the Box?

  • 1× set of front window ventilation grilles – black (suitable for the Ford Transit 2T)

Window Air Vents set Ford Transit 2024+

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/5998/image_1920?unique=1fa95e9 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :

This combination does not exist.

€ 179.45 tax incl.
€ 150.80 tax excl. 179.45000000000002 EUR € 179.45 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

Please note The image shown is indicative!

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024
Product description

EAN: 6097250266250

Fresh Air Without Worries!

Enjoy fresh air in your vehicle with this high-quality front window ventilation grille. This 2-piece set is specially designed for the Ford Transit 2T. It provides natural ventilation, keeps out rain and insects, and can be installed quickly and easily.

Main Benefits

  • 2-piece design: fits both front windows.
  • Easy installation: fits into the window frame without tools.
  • Optimal ventilation: fresh air even in rainy conditions.
  • Extra protection: prevents insects and debris from entering.
  • Perfect fit for the front windows of your Ford Transit 2T.

Specifications

  • Application: front windows
  • Set: 2 pieces (left and right)
  • Mounting: tool-free, fits in the window frame
  • Material: durable black plastic with ventilation slots

What's in the Box?

  • 1× set of front window ventilation grilles – black (suitable for the Ford Transit 2T)
Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Material: Aluminium
Color: Black

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel



-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();