2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN: 6097256046047

Van Step

A rear step for commercial vans serves as a stepping aid to access the loading area. This step is designed to be mounted to a tow bar (with bolts) and also comes with a relocation kit. With this kit, you can transfer existing sensors from the rear bumper to the step. Don’t have a tow bar? Then click here to view our other models.

Specifications

  • Powder-coated metal frame
  • Two step plates of 49x14 cm, positioned to the left and right of the tow ball
  • Width: 112 cm
  • Anti-slip surface
  • Specifically designed for tow bar mounting (bolt-on installation)
  • Delivered with relocation kit; see photo for included parts

The benefits of a rear step at a glance

  • Prevents nasty slips when entering or exiting the loading area
  • Reduces physical strain during manual loading and unloading, lowering the risk of injuries
  • Protects the rear bumper of your van

Rear Step Installation

A rear step for a van with a tow bar can only be installed if the tow ball is mounted to a flange using two or four bolts. Installation is very simple: remove the tow ball, place the step between the ball and the flange, tighten the bolts – and you're done!

Prefer to have the rear step installed by us? Make an appointment. Our technicians will install the step while you enjoy a nice cup of coffee.

Rear step black for mounting at removable towing hook with sensor Ford Transit 2024+

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/5743/image_1920?unique=31f117c InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Version :
  • Version 2 :

This combination does not exist.

€ 556.91 tax incl.
€ 467.99 tax excl. 556.91 EUR € 556.91 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

Please note This rear step fits only i.c.w. a tow bar with 2-hole system / tow bar up to 3500 kg.

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2024
Product description

EAN: 6097256046047

Van Step

A rear step for commercial vans serves as a stepping aid to access the loading area. This step is designed to be mounted to a tow bar (with bolts) and also comes with a relocation kit. With this kit, you can transfer existing sensors from the rear bumper to the step. Don’t have a tow bar? Then click here to view our other models.

Specifications

  • Powder-coated metal frame
  • Two step plates of 49x14 cm, positioned to the left and right of the tow ball
  • Width: 112 cm
  • Anti-slip surface
  • Specifically designed for tow bar mounting (bolt-on installation)
  • Delivered with relocation kit; see photo for included parts

The benefits of a rear step at a glance

  • Prevents nasty slips when entering or exiting the loading area
  • Reduces physical strain during manual loading and unloading, lowering the risk of injuries
  • Protects the rear bumper of your van

Rear Step Installation

A rear step for a van with a tow bar can only be installed if the tow ball is mounted to a flange using two or four bolts. Installation is very simple: remove the tow ball, place the step between the ball and the flange, tighten the bolts – and you're done!

Prefer to have the rear step installed by us? Make an appointment. Our technicians will install the step while you enjoy a nice cup of coffee.

Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Material: Steel
Color: Black
Version: With towing hook
Version 2: With sensor

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2024 - Present
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel



-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();