2 year warranty
      Fast delivery Free fast delivery in NL & BE    
 Showroom besuchbar                 Montage möglich                    Blog
Product description

EAN:

Tailor-made car seat covers

The custom-made Ford Transit 2T seat covers fit perfectly. As a result, the seat, back, armrests, and possibly headrests fit nicely together. A combination of high-quality black leather and synthetic leather creates a professional and neat appearance. Moreover, due to this material, the seat covers are easy to clean with a damp cloth.

  • Seat/Seat combination - 2 seat covers, 2 backrest covers, 2 headrest covers and 2 armrest covers
  • Seat/bench - backrest divisible: 1 seat and backrest cover driver's seat, 2 seat and 1 backrest cover bench, 3 headrest covers, 1 armrest cover without folding table
  • Seat/bench (option 2) - backrest divisible: 1 seat and backrest cover driver's seat, 2 seat and 1 backrest cover bench, 3 headrest covers, 1 armrest cover with folding table

High-quality seat covers

The seat covers on Yourvanstore.de are made from the highest quality faux leather. Perforations in the backrest and seat provide a breathable and comfortable whole. Both the backrest and the seat are made of genuine leather, the other parts of a new generation eco SKAI leather. As a result, the seat covers are even more durable and meet the high-quality requirements of the ISO 9000 standard. The triple-layered foam padding also makes the seat covers highly wear-resistant and increases seating comfort. The seat covers fit perfectly over the original upholstery of the Ford Transit 2T, giving them a professional look. The seat covers are easily removable with a damp cloth.

The advantages of our car seat covers at a glance

  • Tailor-made for your Ford Transit 2T.
  • High-quality combination of genuine leather and artificial leather.
  • Easy to clean with a damp cloth.
  • No discoloration by UV sunlight.
  • Available in various set combinations.
  • Hard-wearing.

Mounting car seat cover black

Seat covers for vans are easy to assemble. The manual provided guides you through the assembly steps. To fit the cover neatly, it is sometimes necessary to remove the seats from the Ford Transit 2T. This makes it easier to reach the back and tighten the cover.

Would you rather leave the assembly to us? Then make an installation appointment. While you wait with a nice cup of coffee, our fitters will assemble the seat covers in the Ford Transit 2T.


Seat covers Ruuud Ford Transit 2014-2024

https://www.yourvanstore.de/web/image/product.template/4088/image_1920?unique=087d887 InStock
  • Make :
  • Model :
  • Material :
  • Color :
  • Version :

This combination does not exist.

€ 365.52 tax incl.
€ 307.16 tax excl. 365.52 EUR € 365.52 tax incl.
€ 0.00
Not Available For Sale

Please note The images shown are indicative!

 Kostenloser Versand innerhalb 3-5 Arbeitstage
Nicht gut? Geld zurück!
 2 Jahre Garantie
 Leicht selbst zu montieren

Manufacturer Model Start Year End Year
Ford Transit 2T 2014 2024
Product description

EAN:

Tailor-made car seat covers

The custom-made Ford Transit 2T seat covers fit perfectly. As a result, the seat, back, armrests, and possibly headrests fit nicely together. A combination of high-quality black leather and synthetic leather creates a professional and neat appearance. Moreover, due to this material, the seat covers are easy to clean with a damp cloth.

  • Seat/Seat combination - 2 seat covers, 2 backrest covers, 2 headrest covers and 2 armrest covers
  • Seat/bench - backrest divisible: 1 seat and backrest cover driver's seat, 2 seat and 1 backrest cover bench, 3 headrest covers, 1 armrest cover without folding table
  • Seat/bench (option 2) - backrest divisible: 1 seat and backrest cover driver's seat, 2 seat and 1 backrest cover bench, 3 headrest covers, 1 armrest cover with folding table

High-quality seat covers

The seat covers on Yourvanstore.de are made from the highest quality faux leather. Perforations in the backrest and seat provide a breathable and comfortable whole. Both the backrest and the seat are made of genuine leather, the other parts of a new generation eco SKAI leather. As a result, the seat covers are even more durable and meet the high-quality requirements of the ISO 9000 standard. The triple-layered foam padding also makes the seat covers highly wear-resistant and increases seating comfort. The seat covers fit perfectly over the original upholstery of the Ford Transit 2T, giving them a professional look. The seat covers are easily removable with a damp cloth.

The advantages of our car seat covers at a glance

  • Tailor-made for your Ford Transit 2T.
  • High-quality combination of genuine leather and artificial leather.
  • Easy to clean with a damp cloth.
  • No discoloration by UV sunlight.
  • Available in various set combinations.
  • Hard-wearing.

Mounting car seat cover black

Seat covers for vans are easy to assemble. The manual provided guides you through the assembly steps. To fit the cover neatly, it is sometimes necessary to remove the seats from the Ford Transit 2T. This makes it easier to reach the back and tighten the cover.

Would you rather leave the assembly to us? Then make an installation appointment. While you wait with a nice cup of coffee, our fitters will assemble the seat covers in the Ford Transit 2T.


Make: Ford
Model: Transit 2T
Material: SKAI / Perforated leather
Color: Black

This product fits the following vehicles:

Ford Transit 2014 - 2024
  L2H2 FWDL2H2 RWDAWDL2H3 FWDL2H3 RWDAWD
AWheelbase (mm)3300330033003300
BOverhang (mm)1208120812081208
COverall length (mm)5531553155315531
DLoadspace length (mm)3044304430443044
ELoadspace width (mm)1784178417841784
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)1392139213921392
GLoadspace height (mm)1886178621252025
HOverall height (mm)2490254227812781
 
  L3H2 FWDL3H2 RWDAWDL3H3 FWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120812081208 
COverall length (mm)598159815981 
DLoadspace length (mm)349434943494 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921392 
GLoadspace height (mm)188617862125 
HOverall height (mm)254125432780 
 
  L3H3 RWDAWDL4H3 SRW RWDAWDL4H3 DRW RWDAWD 
AWheelbase (mm)375037503750 
BOverhang (mm)120819311931 
COverall length (mm)598167046704 
DLoadspace length (mm)349442174217 
ELoadspace width (mm)178417841784 
FWidth between wheel arches (mm)139213921154 
GLoadspace height (mm)202520252025 
HOverall height (mm)278227902790 

FWD = Front-wheel drive | RWD = Rear-wheel drive | AWD = All-wheel drive | SRW = Single rear wheel | DRW = Dual rear wheel



-------- taal afhankelijk --------------- (function () { var _tsid ='X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3'; if(window.location){ var lan =document.documentElement.lang; } if(lan=="nl-nl"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="en-gb"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } if(lan=="de-de"){ _tsid ="X87D0C51E3B1B670C8B0B49532A83A7F3"; } _tsConfig = { 'yOffset': '0', /* offset from page bottom */ 'variant': 'reviews', /* default, reviews, custom, custom_reviews */ 'customElementId': '', /* required for variants custom and custom_reviews */ 'trustcardDirection': '', /* for custom variants: topRight, topLeft, bottomRight, bottomLeft */ 'customBadgeWidth': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'customBadgeHeight': '', /* for custom variants: 40 - 90 (in pixels) */ 'disableResponsive': 'false', /* deactivate responsive behaviour */ 'disableTrustbadge': 'false' /* deactivate trustbadge */ }; var _ts = document.createElement('script'); _ts.type = 'text/javascript'; _ts.charset = 'utf-8'; _ts.async = true; _ts.src = '//widgets.trustedshops.com/js/' + _tsid + '.js'; var __ts = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; __ts.parentNode.insertBefore(_ts, __ts); })();